Governor Dunleavy Makes 24 Appointments to Boards & Commissions Including Ketchikan's Sally Stockhausen - P.O.W. Report

Monday, January 21, 2019

Governor Dunleavy Makes 24 Appointments to Boards & Commissions Including Ketchikan's Sally Stockhausen


January 18, 2019 (Juneau, Alaska) – Alaska Governor Michael J. Dunleavy announced the following appointments to State of Alaska State boards and commissions:

State of Alaska Board of Education and Early Development

· Sally Stockhausen of Ketchikan

· Bob Griffin of Anchorage

· Tiffany Scott of Kotzebue (reappointment)


Alaska Mental Health Trust Authority Board of Trustees

· Joe Riggs of Anchorage

· Ken McCarty of Eagle River

· John Sturgeon of Anchorage


Alaska Industrial Development and Export Authority (AIDEA) and Alaska Energy Authority (AEA):

· Albert Fogle of Anchorage

o Term 1/8/19 – 6/30/2020

· Bill Kending of Wasilla

o Term 1/8/19 – 6/30/2020

· Julie Sande of Anchorage

o Term 1/8/19 – 6/30/2020


Alaska Retirement Management Board

· Allen Hippler of Anchorage

o Term 3/1/2019 – 3/1/2023

· Lorne Bretz of Anchorage

o Term 3/1/2019 – 3/1/2023


University of Alaska Board of Regents

· Darrol Hargraves of Wasilla

o Term 2/4/19 – 2/1/27

· Tammy Randolph of North Pole

o Term 2/4/19 – 2/1/27


State Board of Parole

· Edie Grunwald of Palmer (designated as Chair of the Board)

o Term 3/1/19 – 3/1/24


Board of Pharmacy

· Leif Holm of North Pole (reappointment)

o Term 3/1/2019-3/1/2023


Board of Barbers and Hairdressers

· Jessica Steele of Wasilla

o Term 1/11/19 – 3/1/2020


Alcoholic Beverage Control Board

· Charles Cross of Nome

o Term 3/1/19 – 3/1/22


Alaska Labor Relations Agency

· Paula Harrison of Anchorage

o Term 3/1/19 – 3/1/22

· Bob Shefchik of Fairbanks

o Term 3/1/19 – 3/1/22


Alaska State Board of Public Accountancy

· Karen Smith of Anchorage

o Term 3/1/19 – 3/1/23

· Wes Tegeler of Wasilla

o Term 3/1/19 – 3/1/23


Board of Certified Direct Entry Midwives

· Dr. Dana Espindola of Eagle River

o Term 3/1/19 – 3/1/23


Board of Agriculture and Conservation

· John Anderson of Fairbanks

o Term 12/18/18 – 9/01/21


Board of Certified Real Estate Appraisers

· Ashlee Stetson

o Term 1/8/19 – 3/1/2023





No comments:

Post a Comment

Search